Ted Baker Toxic Textured Jumper, Purple 59% Cotton, 41% Polyamide knitted aud_34620

£246.83  £82.60
Save: 67% off

  • Model: aud_34620
  • 620 Units in Stock

Please Choose:




Add to Cart:


Product information

Add a winter warmer to your wardrobe with this Ted Baker Toxic Textured Jumper.

Made from a soft and cosy cotton blend, this style is ideal for the upcoming cooler weather. Designed with a casual crew neck, long sleeves and boasting a textured finish; this is an effortless piece you will want to wear time and time again.

Pair with off-duty denim and casual shoes for a sleek off-duty look.

Brand
Ted Baker
Fit
Regular
Material
59% Cotton, 41% Polyamide knitted
Model Details
6ft 2inches and wears a size 3
Neckline
Crew
Pattern
Textured
Sleeve
Long Sleeve
Washing Instructions
Hand wash

Brand information

Beginning as a men’s label in Glasgow in 1987, Ted Baker quickly gained a reputation for providing unique, contemporary men’s shirting, paying attention to the smallest details, offering the highest quality products, and always with a quirky sense of humour. The first store even offered a free laundry service for every shirt sold.

Today Ted Baker is an International brand, offering everything from Footwear ranges to Fragrances, Womenswear and Eyewear. The focus is always on quality, on unique detail both underpinned by a very distinctive, fun personality. Choosing not to have advertising of any sort, Ted Baker rely solely on word of mouth and inventive marketing ideas to drive their success, remaining one of the only brands to be built into an international designer label without an advertising campaign.



Size guide: 
Ted Baker Size1234567
UK Dual SizeXSSMLXLXXLXXXL
UK Size34363840424344.5
Chest - CM8691.596.5101.5106.5111.5117
Chest - Inches34363840424446
Collar/Neck Size - CM37383941424344.5
Collar/Neck Size - Inches14.51515.51616.51717.5
Waist - CM71768186.591.596.5101.5
Waist - Inches28303234363840
Inside Leg Short Length - CM76767676767676
Inside Leg Short Length - Inches30303030303030
Inside Leg Regular Length - CM81818181818181
Inside Leg Regular Length - Inches32323232323232
Inside Leg Long Length - CM86868686868686
Inside Leg Long Length - Inches34343434343434


The measurements shown on the size chart are body measurements. These are average measurements for guidance to determine which size is right for you.   Please note, actual measurements may vary slightly by style.



Ted Baker Toxic Textured Jumper, Purple 59% Cotton, 41% Polyamide knitted aud_34620